Vivek vardhini Education Society Commitee

List of Governing Council of Vivek Vardhini Education Society 2013-2018
      
1Dr.Anand Abkari 2Shri Sreedhar H. Kunde, 3Shri Govind Naik,
 President, V.V.E.S Vice President, V.V.E.S Vice President, V.V.E.S
 H.No.5-1-907,Sri Clinic, "Raj Niketan", H.No.3-4-610/4, Shri Sampada Apartments,506 A Block,
 Lane Opp.Osmania Medical College,Putlibowli Narayanguda,  506 A Block,Near Kalindi Filling Station,
 Hyderabad-500 095 Hyderabad-500 029. Vidyanagar, Hyderabad-500 007
 Phone No.24743242/24610947 Phone No.27561829 Phone No.27090663
 Cell No.9640005742 Cell No.9989916624 Cell No.9391008033
 E mail: anand_abkari @rediffmail.com     Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
      
4Shri Sadashiv Sawrikar, 5Dr.V.B.Gogte 6Shri Anil Rajeshwarkar
 Treasurer, V.V.E.S  General Secretary , V.V.E.S., Joint Secretary , V.V.E.S.,
 Plott No.390, Road No. 22B H.No.3-4-207/2,Hari Smruthi, H.No. 16-2-868/50,
 Jubilee Hills, Lingampally,Hyderabad-500 027  Madhav Nagar Colony,
 Hyderabad-500 033 Phone No.32913361 Saidabad, Hyderabad – 500 059.
 Phone No.66361177 Cell No.9391085351  Phone No. 24066970
 Cell No.9848017089 Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Cell No. 9849160912
 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
      
7Dr.G.P.Palnitkar8Sri Anant M.Tope9Shri Anand Kulkarni
 Ex-Officio Member Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S., Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S.,
 H.No.5-2-1-26,J.N.Road,M.J.Market, H.No.4-5-901,Kruparam Bagh, 209/B, Paragoan Venkatadri Apts.,
 Hyderabad - 500 095 Sultan Bazar,Hyderabad-500001 Barkatpura, Hyderabad-500 027.
 Phone No. 24600046 Phone No.24652944 Phone No.27568050
 Cell No.8790674401 Cell No 9949336664 Cell No. 9849305310
   Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
      
10Sri Ravindra G.Hippalgoankar11Dr. Aruna Karemungikar12Dr(Smt)Kanchan D.Jatkar
 Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S., Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S., Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S.,
 H.No.3-4-1013/15, 206, Arcadie, 3-5-44/1 H.No.3-4-10/1, Dr.Bhommana Lane
 Rajendra Colony,Barkatpura, Eden Gardern Road, Ramkote, Hyderabad - 500 027
 Hyderabad - 500 027 Hyderabad - 500 001 Phone No. 27564136
 Phone No.27565385 Phone No.24755651 Cell No 9290560482
 Cell No 9393055565 Cell No. 9848047565 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   
      
13Sri Dhananjay V.Koratkar14Sri Prakash Tuljapurkar 15Dr. (Mrs.) Rekha Sharma
 Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S., Governing Council Member, V.V.E.S., Teachers Representative, College
 H.No.5-4-445, Nampally Stn.Road, H.No.5-1-232,Sunder Bhavan V.V. Day College, Dept. of Hindi
 Hyderabad - 500 001  Jambagh,Hyderabad- 500 095 Cell No.9347053466
 Phone No.24603941 Phone No.24611592 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 Cell No. 9391379563  Cell No 9848016236  
 Email:  Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   
      
16Shri Ashok Kumar Kharat17Shri G. Subramanyam  
 Teachers Representative, High School Teachers Representative, Primary School  
 V.V. Kanyashala Vivek Vardhini Boys' High School   
 Cell No.9948551992 Cell No.9440063644/9490300687   
 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
List of Trust Memebrs of Vivek Vardhini Education Society 2013-2018
        
1Dr.Ramkrishna S.Satwalekar 2Dr.G.P.Palnitkar 3Dr.Sudhir R.Naik
 Chairman V.V.E.S.Trust  Secretary,V.V.E.S.Trust   Past President & Trust Member,V.V.E.S.
 H.No.5-8-535,Abids Road,  H.No.5-2-1-26,J.N.Road,M.J.Market,  H.No.4-8-812,Gowliguda,
 Hyderabaad - 500 001  Hyderabad - 500 095  Hyderabad - 500 012
 Phone No. 23203730( R ) 23202163 (Clinic)  Phone No. 24600046  Phone No. 23607456( R ) 24619999 (Clinic)
 Cell No 9849193644/9000132200      Cell No.9849036090
        
        
4Sri Satish R.Naik  5Sri M.Manik Rao    
 Trust Member,V.V.E.S.  Trust Member,V.V.E.S.   
 H.No.4-8-812,Gowliguda,  Flat No.201, Emerald Block,LRT Apartments,   
 Hyderabad - 500 012  Near Eenadu,Somajiguda,   
 Phone No. 24612361  Hyderabad - 500 082   
 Cell No. 9391005184/9397173286  Phone No. 23397074   
    Cell No. 9848144103   
       
Finance Committee:
Shri Shreedhar Kunde Chairman 040-27090663
Shri Sadashiv SawrikarConvener9848017089
Shri Amogh NaikMember040-24600591, 9246504890
Shri Vijay KaleMember9549056745
Shri Prakash TuljapurkarMember9848016236
Academic Committee:
Shri Anand Kulkarni Chairman 9849305310
Shri Anant M. Tope Convener9949336664
Mrs. Manjeri Vinay GanuMember9849665121
Mrs. Megha Sen - Saraph Member040-27427295
Dr. Srikant JoshiMember9490117226
Dr. Deepak BeediMember040-27633377
Shri Anand MalkowthekarMember9849263716
College Committee:
Dr. Aruna KaremungikarChairman9848047565
Dr. Vishwanath GogteSecretary/Correspondent9391085351
Lt. Col. Anil ValvekarMember9440871971
Dr. Shobha DeshmukhMember9848790722
Dr. Gajananad BhogleMember9849015935
Dr. Rekha SharmaMember9347053466
Shri Abhay EkboteSpl. Invitee040-23391524
Prof. Kishore RavandeSpl. Invitee
High School Committee:
Shri Govind NaikChairman9391008033
Shri Anil Rajeshwarkar Secretary / Correspondent9849160912
Shri Sudhakar Hyderabadkar Member9849474134
Shri Ramnath Member9490148821
Shri Ashok Kharat Member9948551992
Primary School Committee:
Dr. (Mrs.) Kanchanmala D. Jatkar Chairman9246560482
Mrs. Meera Suru Secretary9666532005
Shri Govind JahagirdarMember9490749226
Shri Rajeev Gokhale Member9866037335
Shri Uday Khardekar Member9849019672
Alumni Committee:
Shri Dhananjay V. Koratkar Chairman9391379563
Shri Anant M. Tope Convener9949336664
Magazine Committee:
Lt. Col. Anil Valvekar Chairman9440871971
Dr. (Mrs.) Kanchanmala D. JatkarMember9246560482
Building Committee:
Shri Satish Naik Chairman9391005184
Shri Sharad UdgirkarMember9866183005
Shri Vivek DeshmukhMember
Shri Abhay Nanajkar Member9246523039
Shri Mahesh DeshmukhMember9848049250
Shri A.V. Bhide Member9849909955
Shri Nandan GandhiMember
Sports Committee:
Shri Ravindra Hippalgaonkar Chairman9393055565
Shri Anand Kulkarni Convener9849305310
Shri Harish Muley Member9849457461
Dr. Joythi Joshi Member9959888869
Committee for Other Institutions:
Shri Prakash Tuljapurkar Chairman 9848016236
Shri Anand Kulkarni Convener 9849305310
Shri Ravinder HippalgaonkarMember 9393055565
Mrs. Madhuri Naik Member 9848042532
Mrs. Seema Hippalgaonkar Member040-27565385
Shri Prakash DharmaMember9848049123
Public Relation & Marketing Committee:
Shri Anant M. Tope Chairman9949336664

Dr. Vishwanath Gogte
Hon. General Secretary
Vivek Vardhini Education Society